SPEAKERS 2021

Lauder Ronald

President of the World Jewish Congress (USA)

Kairat Abdrakhmanov

OSCE High Commissioner on National Minorities

Dr. Nachman Shai

Minister for Diaspora Affairs of the State of Israel (Israel)

Andrew Baker

Personal Representative of OSCE Head on Combating Antisemitism, Director of International Jewish Affairs at the American Jewish Committee (USA)

Věra Jourová

European Commission Vice-President for Values and Transparency (Czech Republic)

Ira Forman

Special Envoy to Monitor and Combat Antisemitis U.S. Department of State, the Conference sessions moderator (USA))

Michaela Küchler

Special Representative for Relations with Jewish Organisations, Issues Relating to Antisemitism, International Sinti and Roma Affairs (Germany)

Ahmed Obaid AlMansoori

Founder of Crossroads of Civilization, Historical Weapons Old Prints museums, Holocaust Museum in Dubai (UAE)

Irina Bokova

Director-General of UNESCO during 2009-2017 (Bulgaria)

Christie Edwards

Deputy Head of Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights, OSCE (Poland)

Julius Meinl

World Jewish Congress Commissioner for Combatting Antisemitism (Austria)

Martino Antonio

Head of Unit, Federal Ministry of Interior of Austria

Sanford “Sandy” Cardin

CEO, Our Common Destiny

Lord John Man

UK Advisor to the Government on Antisemitism (UK)

Peggy Hicks

Thematic Engagement, Special Procedures and Right to Development Division Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights

Petra Bayr

Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (Austria)

Jasminka Dzumhur

Ombudsperson, Institution of Human Rights of Bosnia and Herzegovina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Ludmila Ulitskaya

Writer (Russia)

Yogev Karasenty

Director of Combating Antisemitism department, Ministry of Diaspora Affairs (Israel)

Brankica Jankovic

Commissioner for Protection of Equality of Serbia (Serbia)

Milena Santerini

National Coordinator against Antisemitism (Italy)

Jovan Tegovski

National Coordinator for IHRA , Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Macedonia (Macedonia)

Ian Feldman

President of the Council for preventing and eliminating discrimination an ensuring equality (Moldova)

Jonathan Boyd

Executive Director of Institute for Jewish Policy Research in London (UK)

Sasha Roytman Dratwa

The Combat Anti-Semitism Movement (Israel)

Michael Berenbaum

Director of the Sigi Ziering Institute at the American Jewish University (USA)

Eric Gozlan

Executive director of the “Union of Nations for Peace” (France)

Jonathan Brent

Head of the YIVO Institute for Jewish Research (USA)

Igor Kotler

Program Director at the Center for the Study of Genocide and Human Rights at Rutgers University, the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Stephen Bronner

Professor of Political Science at Rutgers University, the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Sergio Della Pergola

Professor Emeritus of Population Studies at the Hebrew University’s Avraham Harman Institute of Contemporary Jewry (Israel).

Kirill Feferman

Director of the Holocaust History Center, the Conference sessions moderator (Israel).

Yashica San Roman

Director Casa Sefarad-Israel (Spain)

Tali Nates

The Holocaust Center (South Africa)

Marina Loshak

Director of the Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Russia)

Arkady Kovelman

Professor, Head of the Judaic Department, Asia and Africa Institute, Moscow State University (Russia)

Albir Krganov

Mufti of the Spiritual Assembly of Muslims of Russia, member of the Public Chamber of Russia (Russia)

Aleksandr Gorelik

Director of the UN Information Centre in Moscow in 1999-2014, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Yuri Kanner

Russian Jewish Congress President, Head of the Organizing committee(Russia)

Jeremy Jones

Director of International & Community Affairs at the Australia/Israel & Jewish Affairs Council (Australia)

Mehmet Paçacı

Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office on Combating Intolerance and Discrimination against Muslims (Turkey)

Alex Hinton

Director of the Center for the Study of Genocide and Human Rights, UNESCO Chair on Genocide Prevention, Distinguished Professor of Anthropology at Rutgers University (USA)

Ileana Ovalle

Vice Chairman, Board of Trustees, Museum of Us (USA)

Adi Rubinstein

Writer, journalist and an expert in the history of Jewish sports (Israel)

Amb.Dr. Gusztáv Bienerth

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Member of Board Football Club Ferencvárosi FC Budapest (Hungary)

Andre Oboler

CEO at The Online Hate Prevention Institute (OHPI), Vice President of the IEEE Computer Society (Australiа)

Dr. Felix Klein

Federal Government Commissioner for Jewish Life in Germany and the Fight against Antisemitism (Germany)

Alisa Chumachenko

CEO and Co-Founder SberGames (Russia)

Fleur Hassan-Nahoum

Deputy Mayor of Jerusalem for Foreign Relations, Economic Development and Tourism (Israel)

Anna Polezhayeva

Head of International Relations Department, Federal Agency for Nationalities (Ethnicities) (Russia)

Valeriy Engel

Chairman of the Expert Council of the European Centre for Tolerance, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia - Latvia)

Vladimir Mesamed

Professor, Institute of Asian and African Studies, University of Jerusalem, Israel

Anatoly Golubovsky

Council member and co-founder of the Free Historical Society (Russia)

Eric Gozlan

Executive director of the “Union of Nations for Peace” (France)

Shimon Samuel

Director for International Relations of the Simon Wiesenthal Centre, The Conference opening ceremony moderator (France)

Rafał Pankowski

Polish sociologist and political scientist

Tamáš Krausz

Professor at the University of Budapest (Hungary)

Igor Barinow

Head of the Federal Agency for Nationalities (Ethnicities).

Alan Cooperman

Director of religion research at Pew Research Center

Lev Gudkov

The director of the Levada Center, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Aleksei Levinson

Head of the department of social and cultural studies at the Levada Center (Russia).

Sergey Ryakhovsky

Head Bishop of the Russian United Union of Christians of Evangelical Faith, The Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Viktor Shnirelman

The senior researcher at the Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Alexander Verkhovsky

Director of analytical center "SOVA", The Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Nakht Eli

PhD (Israel)

Karner Stefan

University of Graz/Boltzmann-Institute for Research on Consequences of War

Vic Alhadeff

Executive Council of Australian Jewry, Consultant

Daniel Feierstein

Professor at Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero

Yonit Kolb Reznitzki

Director of the The Bible Lands Museum (Israel)

Kamilė Rupeikaitė

Director of the Vilna Gaon Museum of Jewish History (Lithuania)

Fiyaz Mughal

Founder «Muslims Against Anti-Semitism» (UK)

Dr. Kathrin Meyer

IHRA Secretary General (Germany)

Emile George Lodewijk Schrijver

General Director at Amsterdam Jewish Museum, Head of the the Association of European Jewish Museums (AEJM)

Marutyan Arutyun

Director of the Museum-Institute of the Armenian Genocide

Akinori Nishikawa

Director of the Port of Humanity Tsuruga Museum

Ana Blanco Carril

Observatory of Freedom of Religion and Conscience President (Spain)

Ksenia Svetlova

researcher, arabist, former Knesset member (Israel)

Dagmara Manka-Wizor

Chief Specialist on Academic Program, Research Department, the POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews

Ates Geert

UNITED for Intercultural Action, European network against nationalism, racism, fascism and in support of migrants and refugees Director

Torill Torp-Holte

Director of the Oslo Jewish Museum (Norway)

Muller Adam Patrick Doolet

The international scientific community and countering Racism and incitement to hatred (Canada)

Mehseti Aliyeva

Associate Professor at the Academy of the President Public Administration (Azerbaijan)

Fernando Lottenberg

Organization's of American States Commissioner to Monitor and Combat Antisemitism (Brazil)

Valery Fadeev

Head of Presidential Council for Civil Society and Human Rights

Suzanne Hampel

Chair of Education WG of IHRA, Co-President Jewish Holocaust Centre (Australia)

Igor Rabiner

Sports journalist, writer

Svetlana Kulakova

World champion in boxing among women, press secretary of the women's boxing Federation (Russia)

Yossi Sharabi

Acting head of the Israel Football Association

Bella Shakhmirza

Founder of Balanpalar intercultural summer schools and “Face to face” inter-ethnic lectorium (Italy - Russia)

Anna Narinskaya

Journalist, literary critic, exhibition curator (Russia)

Evgeny Gindilis

Film and television producer, member of the KinoSoyuz, member of the European Film Academy (EFA), General Producer of the TVINDIE Film Production

Sharon Nazarian

Senior Vice President, International Affairs for the Anti-Defamation League (USA)

Regina Polak

Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office on Combating Racism, Xenophobia and Discrimination, focusing on Intolerance and Discrimination against Christians and Members of Other Religions

Andrey Kalikh

Independent journalist (Russia)

Lynas Venklauskas

Sugihara Foundation - Diplomats for Life, Vytautas University (Kaunas, Lithuania)

Günther Jikeli

Professor, Institute for the Study of Contemporary Antisemitism (USA)

Alexander Asmolov

Professor, Head of the Department of Personal Psychology, Moscow State University, Academician, Russian Academy of Education (Russia).

Pamela Malewicz

Undersecretary for human Rights and Cultural pluralism of the city of Buenos Aires

Haim Ben Yakov

Director of Euro-Asian Jewish Congress

Ulrika Sundberg

The Special Envoy for Intercultural and Religious Dialogue (Sweden)

Alvin Hirsch Rosenfeld

The Director of the Institute for the Study of Contemporary Antisemitism in Indiana University (USA)

Olga Gorskikh

Associate Professor at Tomsk State Management Systems and Radioelectronics University, federal expert on interethnic relations, prevention of xenophobia (Russia).

Ilya Altman

Сo-chairman of the Scientific and Educational Center "Holocaust", Professor at Russian State Humanitarian University, member of the Organizing committee (Russia)

Lilia Komissarenko

Director of Lyceum No. 23 Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Jewish Autonomous Region (Russia)

Robert Singer

Chairman of the Center for Jewish Impact

Anna Bokshitskaya

Executive Director of the Russian Jewish Congress, member of the Organizing committee (Russia)

Mark Levin

Chief Executive Officer of the National Coalition Supporting Eurasian Jewry, the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Rav Alexander Boroda

President of the Federation of Jewish Communities of Russia

Vitaly Suchkov

Head of the National Policy and Interregional Relations Department, Moscow City Government

Konstantin Kosachev

Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation

Alex Ben-Tzvi

Ambassador of Israel to Russia

Anna Mongait

Journalist, TV presenter, member of the RJC Public Council

Mikhail Libkin

Director of ORT Russia

Yulia Varshevskaya

Editor-in-chief of Forbes Woman and Forbes Life

Natalya Rodikova

Editor-in-Chief, Domashny Ochag

Nadezhda Papudoglo

Editor-in-chief of the online edition on education and upbringing of children «Mel»

Lyudmila Yuraskina

Executive Director, Foundation «Detsky dom»

Maria Ivanova

Author and developer of complex educational and developmental human-centered environments and educational products in education

Sergey Zakharov

Expert in the field of social work with men, head of the portal Rosottsovstvo.ru

Denis Khazrat Mustafin

Deputy Head of the Spiritual Assembly of Muslims of Russia

Anton Ignatenko

President of Religion and Policy Institute

Dmitry Safonov

Secretary of the Department for External Church Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate for Interreligious Relations; Executive Secretary of the Interreligious Council of Russia (Russia)

Imam Mohammed Tawidi

Senior Advisor to The Global Imams Council , "Imam of Peace" (Iran - Australia)

Sergey Lektorovich

CEO of the ISP Group of Companies, Co-Chairman of the Fire Fighting Systems Committee of the Federal Chamber of Fire and Rescue Industry (Russia)

Katharina von Schnurbein

European Commission Coordinator on combating antisemitism and fostering Jewish life

Artemiy Kozlov

Games researcher, telegram-channel author

Stanislav Bedkin

Deputy Head of the Federal Agency for Ethnic Affairs of the Russian Federation

Verónica Michelle Bachelet Jeria

UN High Commissioner for Human Rights

Audrey Azoulay

Director-General, UNESCO

Dr. Ahmed Shaheed

UN Special Rapporteur on Freedom of Religion or Belief

Sergey Chumarev

Deputy Director of the Department for Humanitarian Cooperation and Human Rights of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Karel Fracapane

Programme specialist — UNESCO, division for peace and sustainable development

Svetlana Tikhankina

Head of educational programs center «Holocaust» (Russia)

Alexey Kalinin

Professor of Practical Business, Director of the Institute for Emerging Markets Research, SKOLKOVO Business School (Russia)

Alexey Smertin

Russian Sport Association’s anti-racism officer

Leonid Trakhtenberg

Consultant to FC Spartak (Moscow), the first Russian press attaché in football and hockey

Alexander Ukhov

1st Vice President of the Federation of Sports Journalists (Russia)

Tatyana Felgengauer

Journalist (Russia)

Olga Sibireva

Senior analytic at analytical center «SOVA» (Russia) (The SOVA Center for Information and Analysis, a regional public organization for promoting the education of citizens, has been included in the register of non- profit organizations performing the functions of a foreign agent by the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation)

Vladimir Bermant

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Daniel Berke

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Vladimir Andrle

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (Bosnia & Herzegovina)

Vasiliy Dukhovny

Hillel Khabarovsk (Russia)

Yaakov Chaliotis

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Lena Bakman

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (Germany)

Allon Villart

Hillel Moscow (Russia)

Sofiya Chistyakova

Hillel project coordinator (Russia)

Caterina Cognini

WJC NextGen (Italy)

Marina Baranova

Head of “Jewish Club” of Saints Petersburg (Russia)

Maria Gileva

Analyst at the Moscow National Research and Educational Center for the History of the Holocaust and Genocides, Russian State University for the Humanities (Russia)

Alexey Feldt

Associate Professor of the Department of General History of the Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M.V. Lomonosov

Anna Belova

Associate Professor, Tver State University

Ivan Gribkov

Associate Professor, NUST MISIS

Marina Tsyrenova

Associate professor, director of INO BSU

Liya Chechik

Curator of the Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center (Russia)

Freddy Mutanguha

Executive Director-Aegis Trust, Kigali Genocide Memorial (Rwanda)

Tamas Kovacs

Director of the Holocaust Memorial center in Budapest

Gohar Hanumyan

Senior Specialist of the Armenian genocide Museum-Insitute, Erevan

Kjetil Braut Simonsen

Researcher and historian at Oslo Jewish Museum

Anri Chikvashvili

support customer Manager Ngenix (Russia)

Natasha Hausdorff

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Sarah Melis Yasat

WJC NextGen (UK)

Ariela Di Gioacchino

WJC NextGen (Italy/Israel)

Gayaz Akhmetshin

International Department of the Muftiate of Tatarstan (Russia)

Eugeny Varshaver

Head of the Migration and Ethnicity Research Group, Senior Researcher, (Russia)

Nikolai Kostin

Dota player (Russia)

Amber Weinber

WJC Intel Unit Manager (Austria)

Lilia Ostrovski

Head of Combating Antisemitism Program or RJC (Israel – Russia)

Nela Navarro

Associate Director, Director of Education-Center for the Study of Genocide and Human Rights Rutgers University (USA)

Dr. Andrew Woolword

Professor Department of Sociology and Criminology University of Manitoba (Canada)

Viktor Vekselberg

RJC Consul for Combating Antisemitism, Member of the RJC Presidium Bureau

Mikhail Fridman

Member of the Bureau of the Presidium of the Russian Jewish Congress, founder of the Genesis Philanthropy Group

David Yakobashvili

Member of the Bureau of the Presidium of the Russian Jewish Congress, founder of the Sobranie Museum

Ruben Vardanyan

Co-Founder of the Aurora Humanitarian Initiative

Pavel Chukhrai

Film director (Russia)