Alan Cooperman

Director of religion research at Pew Research Center

Lynas Venklauskas

Sugihara Foundation - Diplomats for Life, Vytautas University (Kaunas, Lithuania)

Roman Lunkin

Head of the Centre for the Study of Religion and Society at the Institute of Europe, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia).

Ariel Rodal-Spillar

Member of the Jewish Diplomatic Corps of the World Jewish Congress, Leading Journalist of the Journal of the Interdisciplinary Center in Herzliya, Israel.

Ilya Altman

Сo-chairman of the Scientific and Educational Center "Holocaust", Professor at Russian State Humanitarian University, member of the Organizing committee (Russia)

Matvei Alekseev

Digital Economy Program Manager "Gazprom Neft", the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Vladimir Mukomel

Associate Professor, Head of the Xenophobia Research and Extremism Prevention Sector, Institute of Sociology, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia).

Olga Gorskikh

Associate Professor at Tomsk State Management Systems and Radioelectronics University, federal expert on interethnic relations, prevention of xenophobia (Russia).

Inessa Dvuzhilnaya

Доцент Гродненского государственного университета им. Янки Купалы (Беларусь)

Nakht Eli

PhD (Israel)

Jan Henrik Fahlbusch

Советник по противодействию антисемитизму и по вопросам Холокоста в Бюро ОБСЕ по Демократическим Институтам и Правам Человека (Польша)

Abdulgamid Bulatov

Head of the Office of the Federal Agency for Nationalities (Ethnicities and Interethnic relationships)

Ira Forman

Special Envoy to Monitor and Combat Antisemitis U.S. Department of State, the Conference sessions moderator (USA))

Alexander Bezborodov

Rector of the Russian State Humanitarian University, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Alexander Minkin

Journalist, columnist "Moskovsky Komsomolets" (Russia)

Alexander Asmolov

Professor, Head of the Department of Personal Psychology, Moscow State University, Academician, Russian Academy of Education (Russia).

Alexander Verkhovsky

Director of analytical center "SOVA", The Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Alexander Oscar

President of the Bulgaria Jews Organization

Aleksandr Gorelik

Director of the UN Information Centre in Moscow in 1999-2014, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Aleksei Shaposhnikov

Chairman of the Moscow City Duma

Aleksei Levinson

Head of the department of social and cultural studies at the Levada Center (Russia).

Alla Gerber

President of the "Holocaust" Foundation, the Conference sessions moderator (Moscow, Russia).

Albir Krganov

Mufti of the Spiritual Assembly of Muslims of Russia, member of the Public Chamber of Russia (Russia)

Alvin Hirsch Rosenfeld

The Director of the Institute for the Study of Contemporary Antisemitism in Indiana University (USA)

Andrey Sorokin

Director of the Russian State Archive of Social and Political History, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Andron Konchalovsky

Кинорежиссер (Россия)

Anna Polezhayeva

Head of International Relations Department, Federal Agency for Nationalities (Ethnicities) (Russia)

Anna Bokshitskaya

Executive Director of the Russian Jewish Congress, member of the Organizing committee (Russia)

Anton Kanevsky

Старший научный сотрудник Сектора теории права и государства Института государства и права РАН (Россия)

Arkady Kovelman

Professor, Head of the Judaic Department, Asia and Africa Institute, Moscow State University (Russia)

Berl Lazar

Chief Rabbi of Russia

Boris Lanin

Ведущий научный сотрудник Центра филологического образования Института стратегии развития образования РАО(Россия)

Boris Khavkin

Professor of History and Archives Institute of Russian State Humanitarian University, the Conference sessions moderator (Moscow, Russia)

Boris Vasyukov

Руководитель фонда Эвен Эзер (Россия)

Borukh Gorin

Руководитель Департамента общественных связей Федерации еврейских общин России, председатель правления Еврейского музея и Центра толерантности (Россия)

Brendan McGeever

Birkbeck College, University of London, The Psychosocial Studies Department, Faculty Member

Valentina Matviyenko

Chairwoman of the Federation Council

Valeriy Engel

Chairman of the Expert Council of the European Centre for Tolerance, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia - Latvia)

Valeria Casamara

Director of the Institute for Applied Political Studiesat the National Research University Higher School of Economics (Russia).

Vera Tika

Panteion University, Political Science and History, PhD student in political science

Viktor Shnirelman

The senior researcher at the Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Victor Petrenko

Professor, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Head of the Laboratory of Communication Psychology and Psychosemantics, Faculty of Psychology, Moscow State University (Russia)

Victor Dashevsky

Вице-президент Московского антифашистского центра (Россия)

Vladimir Makarov

Major General of Police, Deputy Head of the Main Directorate for Combating Extremism of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation (Russia)

Vladimir Mesamed

Professor, Institute of Asian and African Studies, University of Jerusalem, Israel

Vladimir Sobkin

Professor, Head of the Centre for Educational Sociology of the Educational Management Institute, the Russian Academy of Education (Russia).

Vyacheslav Liкhachev

Глава Группы мониторинга прав национальных меньшинств (Украина-Израиль)

Gary Koren

Чрезвычайный и Полномочный Посол Израиля в Российской Федерации в 2017 – 2019 (Израиль)

Gennady Kostyrchenko

Researcher at the Institute of Russian History, Russian Academy of Sciences (Russia).

Anatoly Golubovsky

Council member and co-founder of the Free Historical Society (Russia)

Pinchas Goldschmidt

President of the Conference of European Rabbis (CER), the Chief Rabbi of Moscow, The Conference sessions moderator (Russia))

Jonathan Boyd

Executive Director of Institute for Jewish Policy Research in London (UK)

Jonathan Brent

Head of the YIVO Institute for Jewish Research (USA)

Dmitry Safonov

Secretary of the Department for External Church Relations of the Moscow Patriarchate for Interreligious Relations; Executive Secretary of the Interreligious Council of Russia (Russia)

Yevgenia Lvova

Исполнительный вице-президент Регионального еврейского конгресса в Санкт-Петербурге; директор Еврейского семейного центра «Адаин Ло» (Россия)

Jelena Djurovic

Vice President of the Jewish Community of Montenegro (Montenegro).

Elena Nosenko-Stein

Doctor of Historical Sciences, Leading Researcher at the Institute of Oriental Studies of Russian Academy of Science

Jean-Pierre Chevenement

Special representative of the French Foreign Ministry to develop relations with Russia.

Ivan Petrov

First Deputy Head of the Department of National Policy and Interregional Relations of Moscow (Russia)

Igor Barinow

Head of the Federal Agency for Nationalities (Ethnicities).

Igor Kotler

Program Director at the Center for the Study of Genocide and Human Rights at Rutgers University, the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Igor Kovalevsky

Генеральный секретарь Конференции католических епископов России(Россия)

Igor Bunin

Президент Центра политических технологий

Idiko Barna

Associate Professor at the University of Budapest (Hungary)

Ilia Salita

Президент и Исполнительный Директор фонда "Генезис"

Irina Bokova

Director-General of UNESCO during 2009-2017 (Bulgaria)

Kirill Feferman

Director of the Holocaust History Center, the Conference sessions moderator (Israel).

Konstantin Bendas

Expert of the Commission of the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation on harmonization of interethnic and interreligious relations (Russia).

Christina Winkler

Stanley Burton Center for Holocaust and Genocide studies, University of Leicester (UK)

Lamberto Zannier

OSCE High Commissioner on National Minorities

Lars Dencik

Roskilde University, Psychology and Educational Studies, Faculty Member (Denmark)

Lev Gudkov

The director of the Levada Center, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Leonid Pechatnikov

Advisor and Mentor of the Mayor of Moscow during 2012 – 2018 (Russia)

Leonid Gozman

President of the «Perspectiva» Foundation (Russia)

Lilia Komissarenko

Director of Lyceum No. 23 Chairman of the Legislative Assembly of the Jewish Autonomous Region (Russia)

Magnus Brechtken

Вице-директор Института современной истории (Германия)

Michael Berenbaum

Director of the Sigi Ziering Institute at the American Jewish University (USA)

Maxim D. Shrayer

Профессор иудаики Университета Бостона, модератор секций Конференции (США)

Marina Loshak

Director of the Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Russia)

Marina Yudborovski

Director for Strategic Planning and Operations "Genesis Foundation", the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Mark Levin

Chief Executive Officer of the National Coalition Supporting Eurasian Jewry, the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Sergei Melnik

Сотрудник Секретариата по межрелигиозным отношениям Отдела внешних церковных связей Московской Патриархии, сотрудник Секретариата Межрелигиозного совета России (Россия)

Mikhail Akhmetyev

Эксперт центра "Сова" (Россия)

Mikhail Fedotov

Presidential Council Chairman during 2010 – 2019 (Russia)

Mikhail Chlenov

Secretary General of the Euro-Asian Jewish Congress, The Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Mikhail Gurevich

Journalist, TV presenter, The Conference sessions moderator (Israel)

Mikhail Shvydkoy

Спецпред Президента РФ по международному культурному сотрудничеству (с 2008 года), модератор секций Конференции (Россия)

Mikhael Mirilashvili

President of the Euro-Asian Jewish Congress

Sergei Nazaria

Доцент Кишиневского университета (Молдова)

Natalia Sinyaeva-Pankova

Expert guide at the Museum of the History of Polish Jews (Poland)

Natella Boltyanskaya

Radio presenter of the program "Author's song" at the radio station "Echo of Moscow" (Russia)

О. Norbert Hoffmann

Secretary of the Vatican Commission on Religious Relations with Jews (Vatican)

Oleg Seregin

Assistant Head of the Federal Agency for Nationalities Affairs, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Olga Karasik

Professor of Russian and Foreign Literature at Kazan Federal University (Russia).

Olga Belova

TV presenter (Russia)

Pavel Polyan

The senior researcher at the Institute of Geography of Russian Academy of Sciences and at the University of Freiburg (Russia)

Paul Levin

Associate Professor, Head of Research and Educational Department at the Genocide Centre in Terezín, Sweden.

Radik Amirov

журналист РИА Новости

Rafał Pankowski

Polish sociologist and political scientist

Rene Nyberg

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Finland to the Russian Federation in 2000-2004

Robert Singer

Chairman of the Center for Jewish Impact

Lauder Ronald

President of the World Jewish Congress (USA)

Ronny Blaschke

Спортивный журналист (Германия)

Semyon Charny

Researcher at the Memorial Society (Russia).

Vershinin Sergey

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.

Sergey Ryakhovsky

Head Bishop of the Russian United Union of Christians of Evangelical Faith, The Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Sergey Mironenko

Professor, scientific director of the State Archive of the Russian Federation (Russia)

Sergey Funshteyn

Advisor to the Head of the Repatriation Support Department of the World Zionist Organization (Israel)

Sergio Della Pergola

Professor Emeritus of Population Studies at the Hebrew University’s Avraham Harman Institute of Contemporary Jewry (Israel).

Stephen Bronner

Professor of Political Science at Rutgers University, the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Steven Katz

The director of the Center for Jewish Studies at Boston University, the Conference sessions moderator (USA)

Tamáš Krausz

Professor at the University of Budapest (Hungary)

Felix Klein

Federal Government Commissioner for Jewish Life in Germany

Haim Ben-Yaakov

Director General of the Euro-Asian Jewish Congress, the Conference sessions moderator

Charles A. Small

Head of the Institute for the Study of Global Antisemitism and Policy (USA)

Hassen Chalghoumi

President of the Conference of Imams in France (France)

Shimon Samuel

Director for International Relations of the Simon Wiesenthal Centre, The Conference opening ceremony moderator (France)

Emile Payin

Professor researcher at the National Research University Higher School of Economics (Russia).

Andrew Baker

Personal Representative of OSCE Head on Combating Antisemitism, Director of International Jewish Affairs at the American Jewish Committee (USA)

Eric Gozlan

Executive director of the “Union of Nations for Peace” (France)

Julius Meinl

World Jewish Congress Commissioner for Combatting Antisemitism (Austria)

Jürgen Zarusky

The editor of the journal of Modern History Institute, the Conference sessions moderator (Germany)

Yuri Kanner

Russian Jewish Congress President, Head of the Organizing committee(Russia)

Yuri Tabak

Religious studies (Russia)

Yakov Zinberg

Professor at the Faculty of Asian Studies, Kokusikan University (Japan)

Alexey Lebedev

Head of the Sports Department of the newspaper "Moskovsky Komsomolets", the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Alexander Chubaryan

Honorary President of the Institute of General History RAS, the Conference sessions moderator (Russia)

Kairat Abdrakhmanov

OSCE High Commissioner on National Minorities

Michaela Küchler

Special Representative for Relations with Jewish Organisations, Issues Relating to Antisemitism, International Sinti and Roma Affairs (Germany)

Matteo Mecacci

Director of OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights (ODIHR)

Julius Meinl

Commissioner for Combating Antisemitism World Jewish Congress (Austria)

Leon Saltiel

Coordinator on Countering Antisemitism, World Jewish Congress

Věra Jourová

European Commission Vice-President for Values and Transparency (Czech Republic)

Martino Antonio

Head of Unit, Federal Ministry of Interior of Austria

Jeremy Jones

Director of International & Community Affairs at the Australia/Israel & Jewish Affairs Council (Australia)

Peggy Hicks

Thematic Engagement, Special Procedures and Right to Development Division Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights

Ulrika Sundberg

The Special Envoy for Intercultural and Religious Dialogue (Sweden)

Petra Bayr

Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (Austria)

Jasminka Dzumhur

Ombudsperson, Institution of Human Rights of Bosnia and Herzegovina (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Christie Edwards

Deputy Head of Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights, OSCE (Poland)

Yogev Karasenty

Director of Combating Antisemitism department, Ministry of Diaspora Affairs (Israel)

Brankica Jankovic

Commissioner for Protection of Equality of Serbia (Serbia)

Milena Santerini

National Coordinator against Antisemitism (Italy)

Jovan Tegovski

National Coordinator for IHRA , Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Macedonia (Macedonia)

Ian Feldman

President of the Council for preventing and eliminating discrimination an ensuring equality (Moldova)

Sasha Roytman Dratwa

The Combat Anti-Semitism Movement (Israel)

Yashica San Roman

Director Casa Sefarad-Israel (Spain)

Tali Nates

The Holocaust Center (South Africa)

Marina Loshak

Director of the Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts (Russia)

Ludmila Ulitskaya

Writer (Russia)

Ahmed Obaid AlMansoori

Founder of Crossroads of Civilization, Historical Weapons Old Prints museums, Holocaust Museum in Dubai (UAE)

Mehmet Paçacı

Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office on Combating Intolerance and Discrimination against Muslims (Turkey)

Alex Hinton

Director of the Center for the Study of Genocide and Human Rights, UNESCO Chair on Genocide Prevention, Distinguished Professor of Anthropology at Rutgers University (USA)

Dr. Nachman Shai

Minister for Diaspora Affairs of the State of Israel (Israel)

Ileana Ovalle

Vice Chairman, Board of Trustees, Museum of Us (USA)

Adi Rubinstein

Writer, journalist and an expert in the history of Jewish sports (Israel)

Amb.Dr. Gusztáv Bienerth

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Member of Board Football Club Ferencvárosi FC Budapest (Hungary)

Andre Oboler

CEO at The Online Hate Prevention Institute (OHPI), Vice President of the IEEE Computer Society (Australiа)

Dr. Felix Klein

Federal Government Commissioner for Jewish Life in Germany and the Fight against Antisemitism (Germany)

Alisa Chumachenko

CEO and Co-Founder SberGames (Russia)

Fleur Hassan-Nahoum

Deputy Mayor of Jerusalem for Foreign Relations, Economic Development and Tourism (Israel)

Karner Stefan

University of Graz/Boltzmann-Institute for Research on Consequences of War

Vic Alhadeff

Executive Council of Australian Jewry, Consultant

Daniel Feierstein

Professor at Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero

Yonit Kolb Reznitzki

Director of the The Bible Lands Museum (Israel)

Kamilė Rupeikaitė

Director of the Vilna Gaon Museum of Jewish History (Lithuania)

Fiyaz Mughal

Founder «Muslims Against Anti-Semitism» (UK)

Dr. Kathrin Meyer

IHRA Secretary General (Germany)

Emile George Lodewijk Schrijver

General Director at Amsterdam Jewish Museum, Head of the the Association of European Jewish Museums (AEJM)

Marutyan Arutyun

Director of the Museum-Institute of the Armenian Genocide

Akinori Nishikawa

Director of the Port of Humanity Tsuruga Museum

Ana Blanco Carril

Observatory of Freedom of Religion and Conscience President (Spain)

Ksenia Svetlova

researcher, arabist, former Knesset member (Israel)

Dagmara Manka-Wizor

Chief Specialist on Academic Program, Research Department, the POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews

Ates Geert

UNITED for Intercultural Action, European network against nationalism, racism, fascism and in support of migrants and refugees Director

Torill Torp-Holte

Director of the Oslo Jewish Museum (Norway)

Muller Adam Patrick Doolet

The international scientific community and countering Racism and incitement to hatred (Canada)

Mehseti Aliyeva

Associate Professor at the Academy of the President Public Administration (Azerbaijan)

Fernando Lottenberg

Organization's of American States Commissioner to Monitor and Combat Antisemitism (Brazil)

Valery Fadeev

Head of Presidential Council for Civil Society and Human Rights

Suzanne Hampel

Chair of Education WG of IHRA, Co-President Jewish Holocaust Centre (Australia)

Igor Rabiner

Sports journalist, writer

Svetlana Kulakova

World champion in boxing among women, press secretary of the women's boxing Federation (Russia)

Yossi Sharabi

Acting head of the Israel Football Association

Bella Shakhmirza

Founder of Balanpalar intercultural summer schools and “Face to face” inter-ethnic lectorium (Italy - Russia)

Anna Narinskaya

Journalist, literary critic, exhibition curator (Russia)

Evgeny Gindilis

Film and television producer, member of the KinoSoyuz, member of the European Film Academy (EFA), General Producer of the TVINDIE Film Production

Sharon Nazarian

Senior Vice President, International Affairs for the Anti-Defamation League (USA)

Regina Polak

Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office on Combating Racism, Xenophobia and Discrimination, focusing on Intolerance and Discrimination against Christians and Members of Other Religions

Andrey Kalikh

Independent journalist (Russia)

Konstantin Shuvalov

Special Representative of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation for Interaction with Organizations of Muslim States

Günther Jikeli

Professor, Institute for the Study of Contemporary Antisemitism (USA)

Imam Mohammed Tawidi

Senior Advisor to The Global Imams Council , "Imam of Peace" (Iran - Australia)

Pamela Malewicz

Undersecretary for human Rights and Cultural pluralism of the city of Buenos Aires

Haim Ben Yakov

Director of Euro-Asian Jewish Congress

Sanford “Sandy” Cardin

CEO, Our Common Destiny

Lord John Man

UK Advisor to the Government on Antisemitism (UK)

Rav Alexander Boroda

President of the Federation of Jewish Communities of Russia

Vitaly Suchkov

Head of the National Policy and Interregional Relations Department, Moscow City Government

Konstantin Kosachev

Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation

Alex Ben-Tzvi

Ambassador of Israel to Russia

Anna Mongait

Journalist, TV presenter, member of the RJC Public Council

Mikhail Libkin

Director of ORT Russia

Yulia Varshevskaya

Editor-in-chief of Forbes Woman and Forbes Life

Natalya Rodikova

Editor-in-Chief, Domashny Ochag

Nadezhda Papudoglo

Editor-in-chief of the online edition on education and upbringing of children «Mel»

Lyudmila Yuraskina

Executive Director, Foundation «Detsky dom»

Maria Ivanova

Author and developer of complex educational and developmental human-centered environments and educational products in education

Sergey Zakharov

Expert in the field of social work with men, head of the portal Rosottsovstvo.ru

Denis Khazrat Mustafin

Deputy Head of the Spiritual Assembly of Muslims of Russia

Anton Utkin

Director, screenwriter, new media specialist (Russia)

Anton Ignatenko

President of Religion and Policy Institute

Priest Dmitry Safonov

Executive Secretary of the Interreligious Council of Russia

Sergey Lektorovich

CEO of the ISP Group of Companies, Co-Chairman of the Fire Fighting Systems Committee of the Federal Chamber of Fire and Rescue Industry (Russia)

Katharina von Schnurbein

European Commission Coordinator on combating antisemitism and fostering Jewish life

Artemiy Kozlov

Games researcher, telegram-channel author

Pavel Chukhrai

Film director (Russia)

Ruben Vardanyan

Co-Founder of the Aurora Humanitarian Initiative

David Yakobashvili

Member of the Bureau of the Presidium of the Russian Jewish Congress, founder of the Sobranie Museum

Mikhail Fridman

Member of the Bureau of the Presidium of the Russian Jewish Congress, founder of the Genesis Philanthropy Group

Viktor Vekselberg

RJC Consul for Combating Antisemitism, Member of the RJC Presidium Bureau

Dr. Andrew Woolword

Professor Department of Sociology and Criminology University of Manitoba (Canada)

Nela Navarro

Associate Director, Director of Education-Center for the Study of Genocide and Human Rights Rutgers University (USA)

Lilia Ostrovski

Head of Combating Antisemitism Program or RJC (Israel – Russia)

Amber Weinber

WJC Intel Unit Manager (Austria)

Nikolai Kostin

Dota player (Russia)

Eugeny Varshaver

Head of the Migration and Ethnicity Research Group, Senior Researcher, (Russia)

Gayaz Akhmetshin

International Department of the Muftiate of Tatarstan (Russia)

Ariela Di Gioacchino

WJC NextGen (Italy/Israel)

Sarah Melis Yasat

WJC NextGen (UK)

Natasha Hausdorff

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Anri Chikvashvili

support customer Manager Ngenix (Russia)

Kjetil Braut Simonsen

Researcher and historian at Oslo Jewish Museum

Gohar Hanumyan

Senior Specialist of the Armenian genocide Museum-Insitute, Erevan

Tamas Kovacs

Director of the Holocaust Memorial center in Budapest

Freddy Mutanguha

Executive Director-Aegis Trust, Kigali Genocide Memorial (Rwanda)

Liya Chechik

Curator of the Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center (Russia)

Marina Tsyrenova

Associate professor, director of INO BSU

Ivan Gribkov

Associate Professor, NUST MISIS

Anna Belova

Associate Professor, Tver State University

Alexey Feldt

Associate Professor of the Department of General History of the Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M.V. Lomonosov

Maria Gileva

Analyst at the Moscow National Research and Educational Center for the History of the Holocaust and Genocides, Russian State University for the Humanities (Russia)

Marina Baranova

Head of “Jewish Club” of Saints Petersburg (Russia)

Caterina Cognini

WJC NextGen (Italy)

Sofiya Chistyakova

Hillel project coordinator (Russia)

Allon Villart

Hillel Moscow (Russia)

Lena Bakman

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (Germany)

Yaakov Chaliotis

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Vasiliy Dukhovny

Hillel Khabarovsk (Russia)

Vladimir Andrle

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (Bosnia & Herzegovina)

Daniel Berke

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Vladimir Bermant

WJC Jewish Diplomatic Corps (UK)

Olga Sibireva

Senior analytic at analytical center «SOVA» (Russia) (The SOVA Center for Information and Analysis, a regional public organization for promoting the education of citizens, has been included in the register of non- profit organizations performing the functions of a foreign agent by the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation)

Tatyana Felgengauer

Journalist (Russia)

Alexander Ukhov

1st Vice President of the Federation of Sports Journalists (Russia)

Leonid Trakhtenberg

Consultant to FC Spartak (Moscow), the first Russian press attaché in football and hockey

Alexey Smertin

Russian Sport Association’s anti-racism officer

Alexey Kalinin

Professor of Practical Business, Director of the Institute for Emerging Markets Research, SKOLKOVO Business School (Russia)

Svetlana Tikhankina

Head of educational programs center «Holocaust» (Russia)

Karel Fracapane

Programme specialist — UNESCO, division for peace and sustainable development

Sergey Chumarev

Deputy Director of the Department for Humanitarian Cooperation and Human Rights of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Dr. Ahmed Shaheed

UN Special Rapporteur on Freedom of Religion or Belief

Audrey Azoulay

Director-General, UNESCO

Verónica Michelle Bachelet Jeria

UN High Commissioner for Human Rights

Stanislav Bedkin

Deputy Head of the Federal Agency for Ethnic Affairs of the Russian Federation